Results 2020

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2020

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB LADIES
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

SUPER G IN LIEU OF DOWNHILL –  30 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

 SUPER G – 27 Jan

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

TEAM SLALOM – 26 Jan

IND TEAM CORPS
CORPS LADIES
SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 25 Jan

MENS LADIES  – SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 24 Jan

CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 23 Jan

MEN LADIES  – SEEDING 1

Results 2019

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2019

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

 SUPER G – 31 Jan

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

DOWNHILL – 30 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 27 Jan

IND TEAM CORPS
CORPS LADIES
SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 26 Jan

MENS LADIES AFPST SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 25 Jan

CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 24 Jan

MEN LADIES AFPST SEEDING 1

Results 2018

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2018

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

 SUPER G – 1 Feb

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS

DOWNHILL – 31 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 28 Jan

IND TEAM CORPS SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 27 Jan

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 26 Jan

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 25 Jan

MEN LADIES

Results 2017

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2017

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

TEAM SLALOM – 2 FEB

MENS TEAM CORPS

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM –  1 FEB

MENS LADIES SEEDING 5

SUPER GIANT SLALOM – 31  JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 4

DOWNHILL – 30 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 3

 TEAM GIANT SLALOM –  27 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

 INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM –  26 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1

Results 2016

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2016

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS) – 28 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM CORPS

DOWNHILL – 27 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 24 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 23 JAN

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 22 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 21 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1

Results 2015

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2015

MENS COMBINATION LADIES COMBINATION INTER CORPS COMBINATION INTER UNIT COMBINATION FINAL SEEDING

DOWNHILL

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM SEEDING 5

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS)

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM

TEAM SLALOM

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1

Results Inter Services 2014

Inter Services Championships 2014

FINAL RESULTS – 9 Feb 2014

Team Downhill:
Men: Army Women: Army
Team Super Giant Slalom:
Men: RAF Women: Army
Team Slalom:
Men: RN Women: RAF
Team Giant Slalom:
Men: RAF Women: Army
Combined Team Champions:
Men: RAF Women: Army
Best Newcomer:
Men: Cpl Danny Rix (Army) Women: Gnr Vicky Inman (Army)
3rd Overall:
Men: Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) Women: Gnr Vicky Inman (Army)
2nd Overall:
Men: SSgt Dougie McPherson (Army) Women: Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF)
1st Overall:
Men: Lt Chris Sharrott RN (Navy) Women: Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army)

SLALOM – 7 Feb 2014

Men: Women:
1 – Std Brett Wild (Navy) 1 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Row (RAF)
2 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 2 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army)
3 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 3 – Lt Holly Henderson (Navy)

GIANT SLALOM – 7 Feb 2014

Men: Women:
1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army)
2 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 2 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF)
3 – SAC Barnaby Rudge (RAF) 3 – Capt Lucy Kirkpatrick (Army)

COMBINED SLALOM – 5 Feb 2014

Men:
1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (NAVY) Women:
2 – SSgt Dougie MacPherson (Army) 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army)
3 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 2 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF)
3 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)

SUPER GIANT SLALOM – 5 Feb 2014

Men: Women:
1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army)
2 – Flt Lt Joe Munroe (RAF) 2 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)
3 – SSgt Dougie MacPherson (Army) 3 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF)

DOWNHILL – 4 Feb 2014

Men: Women:
1 – Capt Rob Ronz (Army) 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army)
2 – SSgt Dougie Macpherson (Army) 2 – Flt Lt Caitlin Wroe (RAF)
3 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 3 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)

Results 2013

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2013

MENS COMBINATION LADIES COMBINATION INTER CORPS COMBINATION INTER UNIT COMBINATION FINAL SEEDING

DOWNHILL – 30 JAN

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM SEEDING

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS) – 31 JAN

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM

TEAM SLALOM – 27 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 26 JAN

MENS LADIES SEEDING

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 25 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 24 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING