SECRETARY ALPINE

Lt Col BH Smith R Signals
01264 886812

Alpine results

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2020

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB LADIES
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

SUPER G IN LIEU OF DOWNHILL –  30 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

 SUPER G – 27 Jan

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

TEAM SLALOM – 26 Jan

IND Team CORPS
CORPS LADIES
SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 25 Jan

MENS LADIES  – SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 24 Jan

CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 23 Jan

MEN LADIES  –  SEEDING 1

RESULTS 2019

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2019

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

 SUPER G – 31 Jan

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

DOWNHILL – 30 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 27 Jan

IND Team CORPS
CORPS LADIES
SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 26 Jan

MENS LADIES  AFPST SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 25 Jan

CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 24 Jan

MEN LADIES  AFPST  SEEDING 1


RESULTS 2018

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2018

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

 SUPER G – 1 Feb

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS

DOWNHILL – 31 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 28 Jan

IND Team CORPS SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 27 Jan

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 26 Jan

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 25 Jan

MEN LADIES


RESULTS 2017

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2017

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

TEAM SLALOM – 2 FEB

MENS  TEAM  CORPS

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM –  1 FEB

MENS LADIES SEEDING 5

SUPER GIANT SLALOM – 31  JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 4

DOWNHILL – 30 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 3

 TEAM GIANT SLALOM –  27 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL  TEAM SEEDING 2

 INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM –  26 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1


RESULTS 2016

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2016

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS) – 28 JAN

MENS LADIES  TEAM  CORPS

DOWNHILL – 27 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 24 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 23 JAN

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 22 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 21 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1


RESULTS 2015

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2015

MENS COMBINATION LADIES COMBINATION INTER CORPS COMBINATION INTER UNIT COMBINATION FINAL SEEDING

DOWNHILL

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM SEEDING 5

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS)

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM

TEAM SLALOM

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1


RESULTS IS 2014

INTER SERVICES SNOW SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

FINAL RESULTS – 9 Feb 2014

Team Downhill: Women: Army Men: Army Team Super Giant Slalom: Women: Army Men: RAF Team Slalom: Women: RAF Men: RN Team Giant Slalom: Women: Army Men: RAF Combined Team Champions: Women: Army Men: RAF
Best Newcomer: Women: Gnr Vicky Inman (Army) Men: Cpl Danny Rix (Army) 3rd Overall: Women: Gnr Vicky Inman (Army) Men: Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 2nd Overall: Women: Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF) Men: SSgt Dougie McPherson (Army) 1st Overall: Women: Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) Men: Lt Chris Sharrott RN (Navy)

SLALOM – 7 Feb 2014

Men: 1 – Std Brett Wild (Navy) 2 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 3 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF)
Women: 1 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Row (RAF) 2 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 3 – Lt Holly Henderson (Navy)

GIANT SLALOM – 7 Feb 2014

Men: 1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 2 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 3 – SAC Barnaby Rudge (RAF)
Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF) 3 – Capt Lucy Kirkpatrick (Army)

COMBINED SLALOM – 5 Feb 2014

Men: 1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (NAVY) 2 – SSgt Dougie MacPherson (Army) 3 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF)
Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF) 3 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)

SUPER GIANT SLALOM – 5 Feb 2014

Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army) 3 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF)
Men: 1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 2 – Flt Lt Joe Munroe (RAF) 3 – SSgt Dougie MacPherson (Army)

DOWNHILL – 4 Feb 2014

Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Flt Lt Caitlin Wroe (RAF) 3 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)
Men: 1 – Capt Rob Ronz (Army) 2 – SSgt Dougie Macpherson (Army) 3 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy)




RESULTS 2013

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2013

MENS COMBINATION LADIES COMBINATION INTER CORPS COMBINATION INTER UNIT COMBINATION FINAL SEEDING

DOWNHILL – 30 JAN

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM SEEDING

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS) – 31 JAN

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM

TEAM SLALOM – 27 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 26 JAN

MENS LADIES SEEDING

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 25 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 24 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING

 

EX PIPEDOWN ALPINE RESULTS

Click here to visit the Exercise PIPEDOWN pages.

EX SPARTAN HIKE ALPINE RESULTS

Click here to visit the Exercise SPARTAN HIKE pages.

Alpine results

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2020

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB LADIES
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

SUPER G IN LIEU OF DOWNHILL –  30 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

 SUPER G – 27 Jan

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

TEAM SLALOM – 26 Jan

IND Team CORPS
CORPS LADIES
SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 25 Jan

MENS LADIES  – SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 24 Jan

CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 23 Jan

MEN LADIES  –  SEEDING 1

RESULTS 2019

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2019

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

 SUPER G – 31 Jan

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN

DOWNHILL – 30 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 27 Jan

IND Team CORPS
CORPS LADIES
SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 26 Jan

MENS LADIES  AFPST SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 25 Jan

CORPS LADIES
CORPS MEN
INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 24 Jan

MEN LADIES  AFPST  SEEDING 1


RESULTS 2018

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2018

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

 SUPER G – 1 Feb

MENS
LADIES
TEAM CORPS

DOWNHILL – 31 Jan

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 28 Jan

IND Team CORPS SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 27 Jan

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 26 Jan

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 25 Jan

MEN LADIES


RESULTS 2017

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2017

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

TEAM SLALOM – 2 FEB

MENS  TEAM  CORPS

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM –  1 FEB

MENS LADIES SEEDING 5

SUPER GIANT SLALOM – 31  JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 4

DOWNHILL – 30 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 3

 TEAM GIANT SLALOM –  27 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL  TEAM SEEDING 2

 INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM –  26 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1


RESULTS 2016

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2016

MENS COMBINATION
LADIES COMBINATION
INTER CORPS COMB
INTER UNIT COMB
FINAL SEEDING

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS) – 28 JAN

MENS LADIES  TEAM  CORPS

DOWNHILL – 27 JAN

MENS LADIES TEAM
CORPS
SEEDING 5

TEAM SLALOM – 24 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 23 JAN

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 22 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 21 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1


RESULTS 2015

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2015

MENS COMBINATION LADIES COMBINATION INTER CORPS COMBINATION INTER UNIT COMBINATION FINAL SEEDING

DOWNHILL

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM SEEDING 5

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS)

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM

TEAM SLALOM

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 4

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM

MENS LADIES SEEDING 3

TEAM GIANT SLALOM

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING 2

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM

MEN LADIES SEEDING 1


RESULTS IS 2014

INTER SERVICES SNOW SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

FINAL RESULTS – 9 Feb 2014

Team Downhill: Women: Army Men: Army Team Super Giant Slalom: Women: Army Men: RAF Team Slalom: Women: RAF Men: RN Team Giant Slalom: Women: Army Men: RAF Combined Team Champions: Women: Army Men: RAF
Best Newcomer: Women: Gnr Vicky Inman (Army) Men: Cpl Danny Rix (Army) 3rd Overall: Women: Gnr Vicky Inman (Army) Men: Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 2nd Overall: Women: Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF) Men: SSgt Dougie McPherson (Army) 1st Overall: Women: Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) Men: Lt Chris Sharrott RN (Navy)

SLALOM – 7 Feb 2014

Men: 1 – Std Brett Wild (Navy) 2 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 3 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF)
Women: 1 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Row (RAF) 2 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 3 – Lt Holly Henderson (Navy)

GIANT SLALOM – 7 Feb 2014

Men: 1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 2 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF) 3 – SAC Barnaby Rudge (RAF)
Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF) 3 – Capt Lucy Kirkpatrick (Army)

COMBINED SLALOM – 5 Feb 2014

Men: 1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (NAVY) 2 – SSgt Dougie MacPherson (Army) 3 – Cpl Gary Smith (RAF)
Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF) 3 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)

SUPER GIANT SLALOM – 5 Feb 2014

Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army) 3 – Sqn Ldr Caitlin Wroe (RAF)
Men: 1 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy) 2 – Flt Lt Joe Munroe (RAF) 3 – SSgt Dougie MacPherson (Army)

DOWNHILL – 4 Feb 2014

Women: 1 – Capt Lizzie Cranfield (Army) 2 – Flt Lt Caitlin Wroe (RAF) 3 – Capt Angie Fewster (Army)
Men: 1 – Capt Rob Ronz (Army) 2 – SSgt Dougie Macpherson (Army) 3 – Lt Chris Sharrott (Navy)




RESULTS 2013

EX LIONS CHALLENGE – Army Championships 2013

MENS COMBINATION LADIES COMBINATION INTER CORPS COMBINATION INTER UNIT COMBINATION FINAL SEEDING

DOWNHILL – 30 JAN

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM SEEDING

SUPER GIANT SLALOM (GS) – 31 JAN

MENS LADIES CORPS TEAM

TEAM SLALOM – 27 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING

INDIVIDUAL SLALOM – 26 JAN

MENS LADIES SEEDING

TEAM GIANT SLALOM – 25 JAN

CORPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM SEEDING

INDIVIDUAL GIANT SLALOM – 24 JAN

MEN LADIES SEEDING

 

EX PIPEDOWN ALPINE RESULTS

Click here to visit the Exercise PIPEDOWN pages.

EX SPARTAN HIKE ALPINE RESULTS

Click here to visit the Exercise SPARTAN HIKE pages.

SECRETARY ALPINE

Lt Col BH Smith R Signals
01264 886812