CS INTER SERVICES SNOW SPORTS RESULTS 2017

TEAM COMBINED CHAMPIONS

Alpine (F): RAF
Alpine (M): ARMY
Nordic: ARMY
Snowboard (F): ARMY
Snowboard (M): RAF
Cresta: ARMY
Telemark: RN
Bobsleigh (M): ARMY
Bobsleigh (F): RAF
Luge: ARMY 
Skeleton (M): RAF 
Skeleton (F): ARMY

ALPINE

Downhill (F): Sqn Ldr Wroe RAF
Downhill (M): Spr Kick Army
Slalom (F): Cpl Hughes RAF
Slalom (M): Spr Kuvall Army
Super G (F): Cpl Hughes RAF
Super G (M): Spr Kick Army
Giant Slalom (F): Lt Gerring Army
Giant Slalom (M): Spr Kick Army
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS Ladies Champ:
Cpl Hughes RAF
Ladies 2nd:
Sqn Ldr Wroe RAF
Mens Champ: 
Midshipman French RN
Mens 2nd:
Cpl Smith RAF
Best Newcomer (F):
Cpl Hughes RAF
Best Newcomer (M):
Midshipman French RN
Best Disabled Skier:

Fus Barlow Army

BOBSLEIGH – LUGE – SKELETON

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS BOBSLEIGH
Ladies Champ: 
LAET Robertson & Lt Kelly RN
Ladies 2nd: Sgt McLaughlin & SAC Biddle RAF 
Mens Champ: 
Sgt Jackson & Cpl Dalrymple RM/RN
Mens 2nd: Cpl Brown & SAC Baines RAF
LUGE
Ladies Champ: 
Sgt Scott Army
Ladies 2nd: Flt Lt Shekhdar RAF
Mens Champ: 
Gdsm Thompson Army
Mens 2nd: Cpl Burke RAF
SKELETON
Ladies Champ: 
Capt Larcombe Army
Ladies 2nd: Sgt Bloomer Army 
Mens Champ: 
Sgt Palmer RAF
Mens 2nd: LCpl Jacson Army

CRESTA

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS Mens Champ: Surg Lt Cdt Potter RN Mens 2nd: Capt Seccombe Army

NORDIC

15km XC Champ: Army
15km XC 2nd: RN
10km Biathlon Champ: Army
10km Biathlon 2nd: RN
10km Ladies XC Champ: Army
10km Ladies XC 2nd: RN
7.5km Ladies Biathlon Champ: Army
7.5km Ladies Biathlon 2nd: RN

SNOWBOARD

SBX (F): Sqn Ldr Collis RAF
SBX(M): Flt Lt Morris RAF
Slopestyle (F): POPT Ingram RN
Slopestyle (M): LAET Taylor RN
Parallel GS (F): LCpl Kinnear Army
Parallel GS (M): Cpl Gregory Army
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS Ladies Champ:
Sqn Ldr Collis RAF
Ladies 2nd:
LCpl Kinnear Army
Mens Champ: 
Flt Lt Morris RAF
Mens 2nd:
LAET Taylor RN
Best Newcomer:
Maj Drew Army

TELEMARK

Giant Slalom: Midshipman James French Navy,  Lt Gordon McCrae RM, Captain Julian Everard Army,
Classic: Midshipman James French Navy,  Captain Julian Everard Army, Lt Gordon McCrae RM
Sprint: Midshipman James French Navy, Lance Corporal Henry Munns Army, Captain Julian Everard Army
Parallel Sprint: Midshipman James French Navy, Lance Corporal Henry Munns Army, Captain Julian Everard Army
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS Champ: Midshipman French RN
2nd: Capt Everard Army
Best Newcomer: Midshipman French RN